<<<<<<<<<<<<<   FOLLY LANE TIMETABLES          COLLEGE ROAD TIMETABLES   >>>>>>>>>>>>
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15   AM PM   9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-2.45 3-4.30 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-2.45 3-4.30   Am PM
DATE Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff wk11 College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
25-03-19                         FE Music 9.00-10.45 (PT)     FE Music 2.45- 4.15 (PT)           SR SR/CO 25-03-19 9-11.00 Fine Art (MH)  L5/6 Photography Intermediate - Advanced Photoshop - CO L4 GMD Web Design 6- JM   CDC & JD L4 DCDD1 (RM) Gp 1 CDC & JD L4 DCDD1 (RM) Gp 2 9.30-11.30 L5 Music Green screen - Photostudio- NB NB/CO/JM NB/JM
26-03-19     Perf Arts (JH)       Perf Arts (JH)       Perf Arts (NC)   FE Music 9.00-10.45 (PT)                 JM/NB JM/NB 26-03-19     L4 AB ABD1 CAD Gp 1(RM) L4 AB ABD1 CAD Gp 2(RM)   SR/CO SR/CO
27-03-19     Performing Arts L2&3        Performing Arts L2&3    L2 A&D Illustrator gp1 -JM L2 A&D Illustrator gp2 CO L2 A&D Illustrator gp3 JM                     CO/JM CO/JM 27-03-19       HE Photo Skype call CDC & JD L5 DCDD2 (RM) gp 1 CDC & JD L5 DCDD2 (RM) gp 2   SR/RG SR/RG
28-03-19                     1.30 FAD Rotoscoping -NB     FE Music 10.45-12.15 (PT)               JM JM/NB 28-03-19 L5Graphics Wordpress project- RG   HE Graphics (IJ) 1.30-4.30           Edit Suite 9.30 L5 Ill/Animation After Effects Pt 2 - NB  RG/NB/CO RG/CO
29-03-19                                           RG RG 29-03-19                 JM Safeguard training 3pm NB/JM NB/JM
30-03-19 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15     30-03-19                      
31-03-19 Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff 31-03-19 College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
01-04-19                         FE Music 9.00-10.45 (PT)     FE Music 2.45- 4.15 (PT)         ED A&D Tag Tool 1.10pm NB  CO/NB CO/NB 01-04-19     L4 GMDGif workshop- JM   CDC & JD L4 DCDD1 (RM) Gp 1 CDC & JD L4 DCDD1 (RM) Gp 2   JM/SR JM/SR
02-04-19     Perf Arts (JH)       Perf Arts (JH)   Yr 1 A&D Viral Advertising project - Supported workshop   Perf Arts (NC)   FE Music 9.00-10.45 (PT)                 NB/SR NB/SR 02-04-19   Preparing Images to print L5 Illustration - CO     L4 AB ABD1 CAD Gp 1(RM) L4 AB ABD1 CAD Gp 2(RM)   CO/JM CO/JM
03-04-19     Performing Arts L2&3        Performing Arts L2&3    Yr 1 A&D Viral Advertising project - Supported workshop                         NB/CO NB/CO 03-04-19         CDC & JD L5 DCDD2 (RM) gp 1 CDC & JD L5 DCDD2 (RM) gp 2 1.30 HE Animation Foley Workshop - Edit Suite (MW) -NB JM/SR JM/SR
04-04-19                           FE Music 10.45-12.15 (PT)               NB/CO NB/JM 04-04-19 L5Graphics Wordpress project- RG   HE Graphics (IJ) 1.30-4.30             RG/JM RG/CO
05-04-19                                           NB NB 05-04-19                 End of HE Term RG/JM RG/JM
06-04-19 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15     06-04-19                      
07-04-19 Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff 07-04-19 College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
08-04-19                         FE Music 9.00-10.45 (PT)     FE Music 2.45- 4.15 (PT)           CO/SR/JJ/NB/JM CO/SR/JJ/NB/JM 08-04-19                  
09-04-19     Perf Arts (JH)       Perf Arts (JH)       Perf Arts (NC)   FE Music 9.00-10.45 (PT)                 CO/SR/JJ/NB/JM CO/SR/JJ/NB/JM 09-04-19                  
10-04-19     Performing Arts L2&3        Performing Arts L2&3                              CO/SR/JJ/NB/JM CO/SR/JJ/NB/JM 10-04-19                  
11-04-19                           FE Music 10.45-12.15 (PT)               CO/RG/JJ/NB/JM CO/RG/JJ/NB/JM 11-04-19                      
12-04-19                                         End of FE Spring Term /RG/JJ/JM /RG/JJ/JM 12-04-19                      
13-04-19 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15     13-04-19                      
14-04-19 Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff 14-04-19 College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
15-04-19                                               15-04-19                      
16-04-19                                               16-04-19                      
17-04-19                                               17-04-19                      
18-04-19                                               18-04-19                      
19-04-19                                         Good Friday     19-04-19                      
20-04-19 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15     20-04-19                      
21-04-19 Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff 21-04-19 College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
22-04-19                                               22-04-19                      
23-04-19                                               23-04-19                      
24-04-19                                               24-04-19                      
25-04-19                                               25-04-19                      
26-04-19                                               26-04-19                      
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
<<<<<<<<<<<<<   FOLLY LANE TIMETABLES          COLLEGE ROAD TIMETABLES   >>>>>>>>>>>>
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15   AM PM     9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-2.45 3-4.30 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-2.45 3-4.30   Am PM
DATE Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff   DATE College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 27-08-2018                                         Bank Holiday     Monday 27-08-2018                 Bank Holiday    
Tuesday 28-08-2018                                               Tuesday 28-08-2018                      
Wednesday 29-08-2018                                               Wednesday 29-08-2018                
Thursday 30-08-2018                                         Teams session for staff     Thursday 30-08-2018                      
Friday 31-08-2018                                               Friday 31-08-2018                      
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
Design Suite A - 206b Design Suite B - 206 Multimedia/Music Studio -211 Video Edit Suite 210 Open Access Notes Staff   College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 03-09-2018                                               Monday 03-09-2018                      
Tuesday 04-09-2018                                               Tuesday 04-09-2018                    
Wednesday 05-09-2018     ED A&D (DW) ED A&D (DW)     L3 Music  (PT) Basic IT - JM + CO/JJ ED Music  (PT)  CO + JM/JJ                         FE Term Starts - Nick out on B2 business PM CO/JJ/NB/JM CO/JJ/JM Wednesday 05-09-2018                  
Thursday 06-09-2018 L3 Perf Arts Basic IT Induction - JM +JJ/CO L3 Perf Arts Basic IT Induction - CO +NB&RG                                       CO/NB/JJ/JM/RG CO/NB/JJ/JM/RG Thursday 06-09-2018                      
Friday 07-09-2018                                           RG/NB/JJ/JM RG/NB/JJ/JM Friday 07-09-2018                    
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 10-09-2018 L3 A&D Group B1 Basic IT (ST) CO +SR L3 A&D Group B2 Basic IT  (ST) SR + JJ             L3 A&D Group A1 Basic IT (DC) JM +JJ L3 A&D Group A2 Basic IT (DC) - CO+JM L3 A&D Group E1 (AJ) Basic IT - JJ +NB L3 A&D Group E2 (AJ)  Basic IT NB+JJ                 L3 A&D Group C Tagtool 9.15-10.15  - NB          Group D Tagtool 10.45-11.45    - NB NB/JM/CO/RG/SR/JJ NB/JM/CO/RG/SR/JJ Monday 10-09-2018                    
Tuesday 11-09-2018 L3 A&D Basic IT  Group D1 (SN) SR + JJ L3 A&D Group D2 Basic IT (SN) JJ +SR   A&D Promionitor (CMB)       A&D Promionitor (CMB) L3 A&D Group C1 Basic IT  (LMB)- CO + JM L3 A&D GroupC2 Basic IT  (LMB) JM +CO                     Level 3 A&D Group A Tagtool 9.15-10.15                 Group B Tagtool 10.45-11.45           NB B2 meeting 12.30-1.30 CRC NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ Tuesday 11-09-2018                      
Wednesday 12-09-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT) L2 Diploma A&D Basic IT Induction gp1 (JR) SR + JM/JJ L2 Diploma A&D Basic IT Induction gp2 (JR) - JJ + JM/SR ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)       A&D promonitor (CMB)                 L3 A&D Group E Tagtool 9.15-10.15    Mop up Tagtool session 10.45-11.45            NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ Wednesday 12-09-2018                
Thursday 13-09-2018 A&D Promionitor (CMB)       Foundation Basic IT Gp 1 - JM +RG/NB Foundation Basic Scanning/ photoshop Gp1 - CO Foundation Basic IT Gp 2 - RG+ JJ/CO Foundation Basic Scanning/ photoshop Gp2 - JM A&D Promionitor (CMB) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                   NB/JM/CO/RG/JJ NB/JM/CO/RG/JJ Thursday 13-09-2018                    
Friday 14-09-2018         Foundation Basic IT Gp 9 - NB/JJ Foundation Basic Scanning /photoshop Gp9- JM     Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                       NB/JM/JJ NB/JM/JJ Friday 14-09-2018                    
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 17-09-2018 L3 A&D ED2 A&D Colourising and images sizing - JM ED2 A&D Colourising and images sizing - CO ED2 A&D Colourising and images sizing CO   ED2 A&D Colourising and images sizing - SR ED2 A&D Colourising and images sizing- SR ED2 A&D Colourising and images sizing-JM Perf Arts Video Editing -JJ                       NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ Monday 17-09-2018                    
Tuesday 18-09-2018         L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 1 (LMB) - CO/SR L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 2 (LMB) - JM/JJ                             Basic Photoshop lesson   SR & CO @ CRC from 11am NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ Tuesday 18-08-2018                      
Wednesday 19-09-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC)             L2 Diploma A&Ddownload images save and print gp1 (JR) - CO/SR L2 Diploma A&Ddownload images save and print gp2 (JR)SR/JM L2 Diploma A&Ddownload images save and print gp3 (JR) JM/CO L3 A&D (CMB)                   NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ NB/JM/CO/SR/JJ Wednesday 19-07-2018                    
Thursday 20-09-2018         Foundation Basic IT Gp 3 - NB + RG/CO Foundation Basic Scanning /photoshop Gp3 JM/CO Foundation Basic IT Gp4 - RG + JJ/NB Foundation Basic Scanning  / photoshop Gp4 JM/CO Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                 MA Crafts Enrolment NB/JM/CO/RG/JJ NB/JM/CO/RG/JJ Thursday 20-09-2018                      
Friday 21-09-2018         Foundation Basic IT Gp 11 - JJ + NB Foundation Basic Scanning/  photoshop Gp10 JM     Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                       NB/JM/RG/JJ NB/JM//RG/JJ Friday 21-09-2018                    
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 24-09-2018 L3 A&D                                     Perf Arts Greenscreen - photostudio JJ NB/SR/JJ NB//SR/JJ Monday 24-09-2018               HE Fresher's week 0 JM/CO JM/CO
Tuesday 25-09-2018         L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 3 (LMB)- JM L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 4 (LMB) - JM                             Basic Photoshop lesson JM/JJ JM/JJ Tuesday 25-09-2018             CDC Basic IT  Induction- SR/NB CDCBasic IT  Induction NB/CO/ NB/CO/SR NB/CO/SR
Wednesday 26-09-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT) L3 Music (AG   ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)     L2&3 Perf Arts (MG) L3 A&D (CMB)                   JJ/NB JJ/JM Wednesday 26-09-2018         HE Textiles Basic IT Inductions (CA) - CO/SR HE Textiles Basic IT Inductions (CA) - SR/CO HE Illustration Basic IT Induction- NB/CO HE Perfarts Basic IT-CO   CO/SR/JM CO/NB/SR
Thursday 27-09-2018         Foundation Basic IT Gp 5 - JJ Foundation Basic Scanning/ photoshop Gp5 - JM Foundation Basic IT Gp6 -NB Foundation Basic Scanning /photoshop Gp6 - JM Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                   JM/JJ/NB JM/CO/NB Thursday 27-09-2018       MA Crafts Basic IT Inductions- CO   Fine Art Basic IT gp 1- RG Fine Art Basic IT gp2- RG   RG/CO RG/JJ
Friday 28-09-2018         Foundation Basic IT Gp 11 - JJ Foundation Basic Scanning/ photoshop Gp11- RG     Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                       RG/JJ RG/JJ Friday 28-09-2018           Artist Blacksmith Gp 1 Basic IT - JM   Artist Blacksmith Gp 2 Basic IT- NB   JM/NB JM/NB
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 01-10-2018             12-12.30 L2 A&D   L3 A&D Basic Illustrator - MOC grp 1 - SR                         SR/NB/JJ SR/NB/JJ Monday 01-10-2018         HE Photography IT basic Intro gp 1- JM HE Photography IT basic Intro gp 2- CO L4 Graphics Basic IT  (IJ) + TEAMS - JM Semester 1 Week 1 JM/CO JM/CO
Tuesday 02-10-2018     A&D (KW) 1-1.30 ED Music (LM) L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 5 (LMB)- JM L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 6 (LMB)- SR A&D (KW) 1-1.30 ED Music (LM) L3 A&D Illustrator session 2- MOC grp 1 - SR                       Basic Photoshop lesson JM/SR JM/SR Tuesday 02-10-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ)  Basic IT- NB     HE Fine Art Intro to Photoshop gp 1- CO HE Fine Art Intro to Photoshop gp 2- CO       CO/JJ/NB CO/JJ/NB
Wednesday 03-10-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB) L3 Music (AG   Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB) Year 2 A&D UCAS (DW)   ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   CO/JJ CO/JJ Wednesday 03-10-2018 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom (AT) - Cai 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom (AT) - Cai     L5 Graphics (IJ) Vector Shape Creation- JM     NB/JM/SR NB/JM/SR
Thursday 04-10-2018     Year 2 A&D UCAS (DW)   Foundation Basic IT Gp 7 - RG/NB Foundation Basic Scanning/ photoshop Gp7-NB & CO Foundation Basic IT Gp8-RG/NB Foundation Basic Scanning/ photoshop Gp8 - CO & RG Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                   CO/NB/RG CO/NB/RG Thursday 04-10-2018         HE Photography  Photoshop (not basic) L5 GP 1 - JM HE Photography  Photoshop (not basic) L5 GP 2- JM     JJ/JM JJ/JM
Friday 05-10-2018         Foundation Basic IT Gp 12- NB Foundation Basic Scanning / photoshop Gp10- JM     Foundation (XH) Foundation (XH)                       NB/JM NB/JM Friday 05-10-2018     Illustration (NS)           JJ/RG JJ/RG
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 08-10-2018 L3 A&D       ED A&R Yr 2 Superimposing images for Berrington Projevct. Gp 1 - SR   ED A&R Yr 2 Superimposing images for Berrington Projevct. Gp 2 - SR   Perf Arts Video Editing - JJ Perf Arts Video Editing - JJ                       JJ/SR SR Monday 08-10-2018 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom (AT) -Cai 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom (AT) - Cai     10 am - 11.00 am Texiles Weave Point - JB   L4 Graphics (IJ) Illustrator and Illustrator for Laser Cutter x13 - JM CO LFP PM JM/CO/ JM/CO/JJ
Tuesday 43382 Ed A&D UCAS (SS) Ed A&D UCAS (SS) L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 7 (LMB)- SR  L3 A&D Basic Photoshop Grp 8 (LMB)-SR Ed A&D UCAS (SS) Ed A&D UCAS (SS) ED A&D Yr2 image trace with Illustrator (KW)- JM Basic Photoshop lesson SR/JJ JM/JJ Tuesday 43382 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ)-JM HE Fine Art Intro to Laser cutting gp 1 - CO HE Fine Art Intro to lasercutting gp 2  -CO L6 GMD with IJ workshop Nick setting up CO/JM CO/SR
Wednesday 10-10-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB) 9.15-10.15  Advanced Illustrator (MC) SR   ED2 Berrington Project (DW) superimposing onto backgrounds Gp 1 - CO L3 A&D (CMB) ED A&D (KW)   ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   CO/SR CO/SR Wednesday 10-10-2018 L5 Graphics (IJ) Indesign Layout & PDF  Creation- JM     Short Film Sound Workshops L6 GMD 9.30-12.30 After Effects refresher -NB       1.30 L5 Short Film - Edit Suite NB JM/NB/JJ NB/JM/JJ
Thursday 11-10-2018                                         Caroline in Textiles with Dye Sub.PM RG/NB JM/CO Thursday 11-10-2018 L5 Short Film Seminar for Online presence.- JM 9.30-11.00    HE Illustration with NS   L6 Textiles Advanced Pattern repeat - session 1- CO     HE Fine Art Phiotoshop mop up session - RG L5 Short Film Seminar for Online presence.- JM 9.30-11.00    Camera Induction HE Perf Arts Course space. 1.30-2.30.JJ  CO/JM/JJ NB/JJ/RG
Friday 12-10-2018                                           JM/JJ JJ Friday 12-10-2018     Illustration (NS)         NB booked /RG JM
                                                  9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 15-10-2018 L3 A&D               9.30 Foundation Camera Gp 3a Induction (MP) JJ Foundation Camera Gp 3b Induction (MP)  JJ ED A&D YR2 Pattern repeats Gp 1 (SS)  SR                   JJ/SR JJ/SR Monday 15-10-2018         L4 CDC/Jewellery Illustrator 4 laser (JS)- JM L4 CDC/Jewellery Illustrator 4 laser (JS)-CO L4 Graphics (IJ) Photoshop JM NB B2 Festival    CO LFP JM/CO JM/CO
Tuesday 16-10-2018         L3 A&D Basic Photoshop(CB) Grp 9- SR L3 A&D Basic Photoshop (CB) Grp 10 - CO ED A&D YR2 Pattern repeats Gp 2 (SS)- SR       12.30-1.30 SLT demo - TT                   Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office 365 basics CO/SR CO/SR Tuesday 16-10-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ)-JM           NB B2 Festival      Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office 365 basics JM/JJ JM/JJ
Wednesday 17-10-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB)     Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB)     ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   SR/JJ SR/JJ Wednesday 17-10-2018 L5 Graphics (IJ) Indesign Layout & PDF  Creation2 - JM               NB B2 Festival JM/CO JM/CO
Thursday 18-10-2018 Foundation  Group 1 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB) Foundation  Group 2 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB)         Portfolio Camera Induction-(MP)  JJ   Foundation (MP)  Moving Image project- Premiere Ind.  Gp3a JJ Foundation (MP) Moving Image Project-Premiere Induction  Gp3b JJ                 Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office 365 basics JJ/JM/RG JM/JJ/RG Thursday 18-10-2018         L6 Textiles Advanced Pattern repeat -session 2  CO       NB B2 Festival      Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office 365 basics CO/JM CO/NB/RG
Friday 19-10-2018                   Portfolio Moving image Premiere Induction  (MP) -JJ                     JJ/JM JM Friday 19-10-2018     Illustration (NS)         NB B2 Festival RG/ RG/JJ
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15                              
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 22-10-2018 L3 A&D Promonitor access GP C (LMB) L3 A&D Promonitor access   L3 A&D Promonitor access GP C (LMB) L3 A&D Promonitor access  L3 A&D Promonitor access   L3 A&D Promonitor access 9.30 Foundation Camera Gp 3a Induction (MP) JJ Foundation Camera Gp 3b Induction (MP) JJ ED A&D year 2 (MC)  After Effexts - NB                   Moving Image Brief JJ/SR/CO NB/SR/CO Monday 22-10-2018 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom (AT)  - Cai 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom (AT) - Cai         L4 Graphics (IJ) Photoshop Image Correction - JM   NB/JM JM/JJ
Tuesday 23-10-2018 L3 A&D Promonitor access L3 A&D Promonitor access     L3 A&D Promonitor access L3 A&D Promonitor access           ED A&D Photoshop for Affordable Arts (KW) - CO                 Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office Microsoft Teams CO/SR CO/SR/JM Tuesday 23-10-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ) After Effects - NB     HE L5 Graphics (JM) L6 GMD with Imasterclass) Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office Microsoft Teams NB/JJ/JM NB/JJ
Wednesday 24-10-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB)     Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D (CMB)     ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   JM/JJ JM/NB Wednesday 24-10-2018 9.30-12.30Illustration & Animation Foly Workshop - (MW)NB     Short Film Sound Workshops         1.30 L5 Short Film - Panasonic Camera Induction -JJ NB/CO/SR JJ/CO/SR
Thursday 25-10-2018 Foundation  Group 3 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB) CO Foundation  Group 4 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB) - JM ED A&D  (CMB)       Portfolio Camera Induction-(MP)  JJ Foundation (MP)  Moving Image projectGp3a(MP)  JJ Foundation (MP) Moving Image Project Gp3b (MP) JJ                   Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office Microsoft Teams CO/JJ/RG JM/JJ/RG Thursday 25-10-2018             L6 Perf Arts  Basic Premiere editing  NB   L5 Film Preparing for the online Platform- NB/JM 9.30-11.00                    Staff Workshops 4.00-4.45 Office Microsoft Teams NB//JM NB/CO
Friday 26-10-2018                   Portfolio Moving image Induction (MP) - JJ                     Moving Image Brief JJ/JM JJ/JM Friday 26-10-2018     Illustration (NS)           NB/RG NB/RG
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 29-10-2018                                         Half Term NB/SR NB/SR Monday 29-10-2018             L4 Graphics (IJ) Photoshop Masks - JM 11.15 - 12.30 Preparing for Print.  L5 Photo  (VL) - CO  CO/JM/JJ CO/JM/JJ
Tuesday 30-10-2018       closed       closed       closed       closed       closed   JJ/CO JJ/CO until 3.15pm Tuesday 30-10-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ) After Effects - NB             Illustration Blog session with Comms Team 4pm IT catch up Meeting3.30 Edit Suite           NB/JM/SR/RG NB/JM/SR/RG
Wednesday 31-10-2018                                         Half Term SR/CO SR/CO Wednesday 31-10-2018 L5 Graphics (IJ) Illustrator Advanced 1 - JM       GMD (IJ)       1.30 L5 Short Film -  Mac OA -Whip Pan workshop JJ JM/NB/JJ/RG JM/NB/JJ/RG
Thursday 01-11-2018                                         4pm Staff Development - Outlook Calendars & Timetabling      Thursday 01-11-2018 Fine Art Sound equipment induction - GP1 (JJ)             10am-12pm   Fine Art Sound equipment induction - GP2 (JJ)    1pm-3pm   L6 Textiles Premiere Induction - NB   L6 Perf Arts  Basic Premiere workshop  NB   4pm Staff Development - Outlook Calendars & Timetabling  NB/JJ/JM NB/JJ/JM
Friday 02-11-2018                                         Half Term NB NB Friday 02-11-2018     Illustration (NS)           JM/JJ /JMJJ
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 05-11-2018 L3 A&D Research (CMB)       L3 A&D Research (CMB)     L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 1- CO 9.30 Foundation Camera Gp 3a Induction (MP) JJ Foundation Camera Gp 3b Induction (MP)  JJ ED A&D yr 2 (MC) Photoshop Animation NB              
 
  Moving Image Brief JJ/NB JJ/NB/CO Monday 05-11-2018 9.30-11.30 HE Music MME - JM 10.00-11.15 HE Photography Lightroom  refresher (AT) - OCS         L4 Graphics (IJ) Illustrator typography - JM   JM/CO/SR JM/CO/SR
Tuesday 06-11-2018         ED A&D Dye sub printing clinic (SS) - CO L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 2 CO     L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 1 (DC)- SR L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 2 (DC) SR L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 1- NB L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 2 - JJ                 4pm Staff Development - Good Housekeeping SR/CO/NB NB/JJ/SR Tuesday 06-11-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ)-JM           4pm Staff Development - Good Housekeeping JM/JJ CO/JM
Wednesday 07-11-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp3- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop Gp 1- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp2- JJ Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp3- JJ L3 A&D Image workshop (DC) - CO ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                  
JJ/CO/SR
JJ/CO/SR Wednesday 07-11-2018 L5 Graphics (IJ) Illustrator Advanced 2- JM     Short Film Sound Workshops     Fine Art Premiere Intro (DPJ) - NB   1.30 L5 Short Film  Studio Lighting- Photo studio - OCS JM/NB JM/NB
Thursday 08-11-2018 Foundation  Group 5 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB) -JM Foundation  Group 5 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB) -JM         Portfolio Camera Induction- (MP) JJ Foundation (MP)  Moving Image projectGp3a(MP)  JJ Foundation & Portfolio(MP) Moving Image Project Gp3b(MP)  JJ     FE Music 10.45-12.15             Moving Image Brief     4pm Staff Development - Good Housekeeping JJ/JM/RG JJ/JM/RG Thursday 08-11-2018         TL6 Textiles Premiere workshop - NB       L5 Film with Helen Creese Edit Suite 9.30-12.30                      4pm Staff Development - Good Housekeeping                              CO- Riso PM NB/CO NB/CO
Friday 09-11-2018                   Portfolio Moving imageworkshop (MP) JJ                     Moving Image Brief JJ/ JJ Friday 09-11-2018     Illustration (NS)           RG/JM RG/JM
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 12-11-2018 L3 A&D Research (CMB)       L3 A&D Research (CMB)     L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 1- CO 9.30 Foundation Camera Gp 3a Induction (MP) JJ Foundation Camera Gp 3b Induction (MP) JJ Ed A&D InDesign gp 1 (MC) - NB Ed A&D InDesign gp 2 (MC) - NB                 Moving Image Brief JJ/CO/SR CO/SR/NB Monday 12-11-2018 9.30-11.30 HE Music MME - JM               JM/NB JM/JJ
Tuesday 13-11-2018           L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 2 CO     L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 1 (DC)- SR L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 2 (DC) SR L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 1- NB L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 2 - NB                 4pm Staff Development Manage your mailboxes  SR/CO/NB CO/NB/SR Tuesday 13-11-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ)- JM       11.00-12.30 L4 GMD (Jo M)     4pm Staff Development Manage your mailboxes  JM/JJ JM/JJ
Wednesday 14-11-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp3- NB L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop Gp 1- NB L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp2- NB Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp3-NB L3 A&D Image workshop (DC)- SR ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   NB/SR/CO NB/SR/CO Wednesday 14-11-2018 L5 Graphics (IJ) Illustrator Advanced 3 - JM             1.30 L5 Short Film -Essential Hardware -  Mac OA -JJ JJ/JM JJ/JM
Thursday 15-11-2018 Foundation  Group 7 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB)- JM Foundation  Group8 Pattern repeat &  Laser prep (CB) - JM         Portfolio Camera Induction-(MP)  JJ Foundation (MP)  Moving Image projectGp3a(MP)  JJ Foundation & Portfolio (MP) Moving Image Project Gp3b(MP)  JJ     FE Music 10.45-12.15             Moving Image Brief                4pm Staff Development Manage your mailboxes  JJ/JM/RG JJ/JM/RG Thursday 15-11-2018 L4 & Top UpTextiles intro to Photoshop - CO       Fine Art Premiere sound edit - GP1 (NB)             9.30am-11.00pm   HE Textiles Janome - CO L5 Film with Helen Creese Edit Suite 9.30-12.30                     4pm Staff Development Manage your mailboxes  CO/NB CO/NB
Friday 16-11-2018                                       Moving Image Brief JJ/JM JJ/JM Friday 16-11-2018     Illustration (NS) Fine Art Premiere - GP1 (NB)             9.30am-12.30pm         RG/NB RG/NB
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 19-11-2018 L3 A&D Research (CMB)       L3 A&D Research (CMB)     L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 1- CO     ED A&D yr2 Premiere (MC) - JJ                   JJ Filming with Perf Arts AM JJ/CO/NB SR/CO/JJ Monday 19-11-2018 9.30-11.30 HE Music MME - JM           L4 Graphics (IJ) InDesign 1 - JM      JM/SR JM/NB
Tuesday 20-11-2018           L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 2 CO     L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 1 (DC)- SR L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 2 (DC) SR L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 1- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 2 -JJ                 4pm Staff Development Bookmarking documents  SR/CO/JJ/RG    JJ Green screening with Perfarts 10.45-12.15 RG on helpdesk JJ/SR/RG Tuesday 20-11-2018 L6 & Top UP Graphics (IJ)- JM             4pm Staff Development Bookmarking documents  JM/NB NB/JM
Wednesday 21-11-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp1- JJ L2 Diploma A&D Basic Photoshop gp1 (JR)-SR L2 Diploma A&D Basic Photoshop gp2 (JR)- SR Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp1-JJ L3 A&D Image workshop (DC)- JM ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   JM/SR/JJ JJ/JM/SR Wednesday 21-11-2018       Short Film Sound Workshops         9.30 am - Fine Art -Mad Mapper NB           1.30 L5 Short Film - Prelude & Proxies - Mac OA -NB NB/CO NB/CO
Thursday 22-11-2018         L2 Diploma A&D Basic Photoshop gp3 (JR)-JM       L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp2-JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp3-JJ FMD Photoshop process taught session(Online sign up) Layers/preparing for print etc - JM FMD Photoshop process workshop hands on session - JM   FE Music 10.45-12.15             4pm Staff Development Bookmarking documents  JJ/JM/RG JJ/JM Thursday 22-11-2018         Fine Art Premiere sound edit - GP2 (NB)             9.30am-11.00pm L4 & Top Up Textiles intro to Pattern Repeat - CO     L5 Film with Helen Creese Edit Suite 9.30-12.30                 4pm Staff Development Bookmarking documents  NB/CO NB/CO/RG
Friday 23-11-2018                                         NB Logic updates & Interviews with BG JJ/NB JJ/NB Friday 23-11-2018                 JM/RG JM/RG
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 26-11-2018 L3 A&D Research (CMB)       L3 A&D Research (CMB)     L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 1- CO                         JJ Filming with Perf Arts CO/NB CO/NB Monday 26-11-2018 9.30-11.30 HE Music MME - JM       Textiles L5 CMF (RM) L4 Graphics (IJ) InDesign 2 Measuring - JM     JM/SR JM/SR
Tuesday 27-11-2018           L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 2 CO     L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 1 (DC)- SR L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 2 (DC) SR L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 1- NB L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 2 - NB               4pm Staff Development Voice Recording for feedback  SR/CO/NB NB/CO/SR Tuesday 27-11-2018   HE Graphics (JoM)     L4 Illustration - Illustrator for the VINYL cutter - JM   4pm Staff Development Voice Recording for feedback  JM/JJ JJ/JM
Wednesday 28-11-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp1- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop Gp 1- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp2- JJ Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp1-JJ L3 A&D Image workshop (DC) -SR ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   JJ/JM/SR JJ/JM/SR Wednesday 28-11-2018         Illustration & Animation (MW) Digital Gif Induction - NB     1.30 L5 Short Film - Advanced Effects & Transistions - Mac OA - NB NB/CO NB/CO
Thursday 29-11-2018               FMD Digital Collage taught session(Photoshop) CO FMD Digital Collage Hands on session (Photoshop) CO       FE Music 10.45-12.15             4pm Staff Development Voice Recording for feedback  JM/CO JM/CO Thursday 29-11-2018     HE Photography L5 Premiere - NB     L5 Illustration (NS)   L5 Film with Helen Creese Edit Suite 9.30-12.30                  4pm Staff Development Voice Recording for feedback  NB/JJ/RG NB/JJ/RG
Friday 30-11-2018               L4 Textiles Intro to Illustrator- JM                           JM/RG JM/RG Friday 30-11-2018     Illustration (NS)             JJ/NB JJ/NB
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 03-12-2018 L3 A&D Research (CMB)     L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 2 CO L2 Diploma A&D Film Editing gp 1 (JR)- JJ L2 Diploma A&D Film Editing gp 2 (JR) - NB     L3 A&D Research (CMB) Perf Arts Editing Perf Arts Editing Perf Arts Editing                   NB/SR/JJ NB/JJ Monday 03-12-2018 9.30-11.30 HE Music MME - JM       Textiles L5 CMF (RM) L4 Graphics (IJ) InDesign 3 - JM     JM/CO/ JM/NB/
Tuesday 04-12-2018   L3 A&D Preparing for the vinyl cutter gp 2 CO     L2 Diploma A&D Film Editing gp 3 (JR)- NB       L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 1 (DC)- SR L3 A&D Colour scanned drawing for print. Gp 2 (DC) SR L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 1- NB L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing Gp 2 - JJ                 4pm Staff Development Preparing images for the web  SR/CO/NB NB/JJ/SR Tuesday 04-12-2018           L4 Textiles Intro to Illustrator- JM L6 GMD with Imasterclass) 4pm Staff Development Preparing images for the web  JM/JJ CO/JM
Wednesday 05-12-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp1- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop Gp 1- JJ L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp2- JJ Performing Arts L2&3  L3 A&D Premiere Pro Sound Editing workshop  Gp1-JJ L3 A&D Image workshop (DC)- SR ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   JJ/CO/SR JJ/CO/SR Wednesday 05-12-2018       Short Film Sound Workshops       1.30 L5 Short Film - Lumetri Colour-  Mac OA -NB JM/NB JM/NB
Thursday 06-12-2018         FMD Illustrator for the Laser/Vinyl cutters sessions- JM 9.15-12.15pm       Perf Arts Editing Perf Arts Editing             FE Music 10.45-12.15             Am Nick set up MA NB/JM NB/JM Thursday 06-12-2018         L4 Textiles DigitalEmbroidery- CO       L5 Film with Helen Creese Edit Suite 9.30-12.30                   CO- LFP 1.30 CO/JJ/RG CO/JJ/RG
Friday 07-12-2018                                         FAD/Portfolio Mapping session (MP) NB JJ/NB JJ/NB Friday 07-12-2018     Illustration (NS)           RG/JM RG/JM
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00      
                College Road Mac College Road PC Notes  
Monday 10-12-2018                 Perf Arts Editing Perf Arts Editing Perf Arts Editing                     NB/SR/JJ NB/JJ/SR Monday 10-12-2018 9.30-11.30 HE Music MME - JM       Textiles L5 CMF (RM) L4 Graphics (IJ) InDesign 4- JM     JM/CO/ JM/CO/
Tuesday 11-12-2018                                         4pm Staff Development Blogging/Vlogging  SR/NB SR/CO/NB Tuesday 11-12-2018               4pm Staff Development Blogging/Vlogging  JM/JJ/CO LFP JM/JJ
Wednesday 12-12-2018 ED Perf Arts (MG) ED Perf Arts (NC) Performing Arts L2&3              ED Music  (PT) ED Music  (PT)                   JJ/JM CO/JM Wednesday 12-12-2018          L4 Photography Print to Epson sessions x 2  CO     10-12.00 - NB Filming  - 1.30 L5 Short Film -Photoshop for Video -   Mac OA -NB SR/NB/CO SR/NB/JJ
Thursday 13-12-2018         FMD Cinemagraphs taught session NB FMD Cinemagraphs hands on session NB FMDBasic Illustrator-JM 1.00- 4.00pm   Perf Arts Editing Perf Arts Editing ED A&D year 2 (Kat Webb)     FE Music 10.45-12.15             4pm Staff Development Blogging/Vlogging  NB/JJ/RG NB/JM/ Thursday 13-12-2018                 L5 Film with Helen Creese Edit Suite 9.30-12.30                        4pm Staff Development Blogging/Vlogging  JM/CO LFP RG/JJ
Friday 14-12-2018             FMD Illustrator for the laser cutter.-JM 1.00- 4.00pm                             JJ/JM JJ/JM Friday 14-12-2018     Illustration (NS)           Edit Suite - SFM  9.30- 11.00  (ES)  End of HE Term NB  
  9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15 9.15-10.15 10.45-12.15 1.00-2.30 2.45-4.15         9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00 9.30-10.45 11.15-12.30 1.30-3.00 3.15-4.00